Size Guide: Obermeyer Kids' Apparel

Published on 02/23/2023 · 2 min readNot sure what size apparel you need? Curated Experts know how important finding your perfect fit is. Find sizing information for Obermeyer apparel here.

Obermeyer

Here on Curated, your Winter Sports Expert wants to find the best products for you. That starts with finding the perfect fit. But with so many apparel options, finding the right one can be daunting. This guide is designed to help users compare the sizing of different products.

Don’t forget to chat with a Curated Expert for free advice and recommendations on the best apparel for your needs.

How To Measure

All dimensions refer to your body size, NOT the product's dimensions. Refer to the "HOW TO MEASURE" guide for accuracy.

Size Chart

SizesXS XSSMMLLXL
Age12345678
Height29-31.532.5-3535.5-3838.5-4141.5-4444.5-4747.5-5050.35-52.5
Weight (lbs)2328343844495456
Chest19.520.521.522.523.524.525.527.5
Waist18.519202122232425.5
Sleever151718.52021222324
Hips19.520.521.522.523.524.52627.5
Inseam1012141618202224

Unless stated otherwise all measurements are in inches.

I-Grow extends the life of your garment for growing children, adding an additional 1.5 inches in the sleeves and 2 inches in the pant inseam.

Fit Guide

With so many apparel options to sort through, it can be really helpful to chat with someone who understands your needs and provides guidance. If you have any questions about finding the right apparel, chat with a Winter Sports Expert here on Curated for free, personalized recommendations.

Share article:

Curated experts can help

Have a question about the article you just read or want personal recommendations? Connect with a Curated expert and get free recommendations for whatever you’re looking for!

Read next

New and Noteworthy